Helstonburylogo _BSP4790

FRIDAY 22nd JULY

KIDS LIKE TO ROCK with Al Rideout

Show starts at 17.00, all running times will be confirmed on the night.

CANON STAGE

22:45     BLACK LEAVES OF ENVY

22:00     BLUE ELVAN

21:15     HARMARTIA

20:45     ROGUE NATION

20:00     INSOMNIA

 

ACOUSTIC STAGE

23:20     GEORGIA LEWIS

22:50     TAMZYN McCARDIE

22:10     BETH TURTON

21:25     ALICE ALLEN

20:45     PHOEBE SAVAGE

20:00     EMMA CHAMBERLAIN

19:30     OLIVIA DUVAL

19:00     GRACE HARVEY

 

SATURDAY 23rd  JULY

 

MAIN STAGE

 

18:00 – 19:15     SHABBY CHIC

16:00 – 1700      BARE KNUCKLE BLUES BAND

14:00 – 1500      RIPTIDE

 

CANON STAGE

22:30 - end         BOBBYS HELMET

21:00 - 22:30      CRAZY HORSES

19:15 – 20:15     LIZZY ON THE LOOSE

17:00 – 1800      3 MINUTE WARNING

15:00 – 16:00     BLACKTOP DELUXE

13:00 – 14:00     LOOSE CHANGE

 

ACOUSTIC STAGE

21:15  - 23:00     THE ROUSTABOUTS

19:15 – 20:15     CHROME DEVILLE

17:00 – 18:00     THE CALL TO ARMS PROJECT

15:00 – 16:00     MT T

12:15 – 13:00     TOBY HOLLOWAY

 

LOWER BEER GARDEN

 

21:00 - end           DJ Aldog - SILENT DISCO

 

SUNDAY 24th JULY

 

MAIN STAGE

19:30 – 20:30     GO GO SKANK

17:00 – 18:00     FLATS AND SHARPS

15:00 – 16:00     STONE ROOTS

13:00 – 14:00     SCARECROWS

11:00 – 12:00 HELSTONBURY SUNDAY SERVICE HMS SEAHAWK MILTARY BAND and the CuldRoses MILITARY WIVES CHOIR– a selection of festival songs and hymns, ministered by Reverend Andrew Corness and Tudor Botwood.

Sunday best festival attire - Men- Hat,Tie,Dicky BowTie Ladies – Summer frock and flowers

 

ACOUSTIC STAGE

22:30 –  end         BOB LOVE

21: 00 – 22:15      SALTWATER CURE

18:00 – 19:00      JOURNEY MEN

16:00 – 17:00      POLLY MONEY

14:00 – 15:00      JOLLY & JANIE

 

CANON STAGE

22:15 –                 HIGH VOLTAGE

20:30 – 21:45      SMOKIN OLIVES

18:00 – 19:00      LAS PALMAS 7

16:00 – 17:00      NOT THE BEATLES

14:00 – 15:00      BOOGALOO DUDES

 

SARA'S  ACAPPELLA STAGE  (Front Bar)

16:00                    THRAW'D TOGETHER

15:30                    NO APOLOGIES

15:10                    BACK BAR JAR

14:45                    BLUEBELLES

14:30                    MARTIN ELLIS

14:05                    BLUE SKIES

13:55                    FRANCES GENDALL

13:30                    COASTAL BLUES

 

LOWER BEER GARDEN

21:30 - END          DJ Aldog n DJ Holly T in Da 'house  SILENT DISCO