Helstonbury Lineup 2019

Download the Helstonbury app for more information about each band and the latest updates on the day.

Helstonbury App Store
Helstonbury Google Play

THURSDAY 18TH JULY

Helstonbury Does Jazz
19:30 – 22:00
HELSTON SCHOOL JAZZ ORCHESTRA

FRIDAY 19TH JULY

HELSTON MUSIC FOUNDATION STAGE

22:45      BLACK LEAVES OF ENVY
21:30      MINTY HINDU
20:15      LUNACCI AND THE LUNATICS
19:00      NO ID
18:00      ABSTRACT BLACK

THE AL RIDEOUT STAGE

23:00      DJ ALDOG + FRIENDS SILENT DISCO

HELSTONBURY INTRODUCING STAGE

A night dedicated to young local talent with all performers being 18 and under 

22:15     SOUPE DU JOUR
21:30     THE WANDERING WINDS
21:00     ARMONIA
20:20     SUNNY D
19:50     AIMEE MCKEOWN
19:30     MIA ROBSON
19:10     PHOEBE WEEKS
18:50     TAKING BACK THURSDAYS

SATURDAY 20TH JULY

THE AL RIDEOUT STAGE

22:00      GOOD OLD FASHIONED LOVER BOYS
20:00      HIGH VOLTAGE
18:00      SHABBY CHIC
16:00      RIPTIDE
14:00      ELEMENTARY PENGUIN

ACOUSTIC STAGE

21:00      KAJ
19:00      SCOOBY
17:00      PAUL SIMMONS
15:00      TRILIGHT
13:00      SANDFIRE

THE CANNON STAGE

21:00      558
19:00      BLACKOUT
17:00      HALF KUT
15:00      50 YEAR STORM
13:00      MOD LIFE KRISIS

22:00      DJ ALDOG + FRIENDS SILENT DISCO

HELSTONBURY INTRODUCED STAGE

An intimate stage dedicated to some our finest past and present  

19:00      PAUL DONAGHY
18:00      CERYS PLENTY
16:45      MIRANDA BROOK
15:30      JUST BETH
14:15      DIDGE SYNDROME
13:00      TOBY HOLLOWAY

SUNDAY 21ST JULY

THE AL RIDEOUT STAGE

21:00      STONE ROOTS
19:00      LOS PALMAS 7
17:00      THE ROUSTABOUTS
15:00      FLATS AND SHARPS
13:00      CLARKESDALE CONTRACT
11:45      CULDROSE MILITARY WIVES CHOIR
11:00      HELSTONBURY SUNDAY SERVICE:
Sunday best festival attire.
Men- Hat, Tie, Dicky Bow Tie.
Ladies – Summer frock and flowers.
With HMS SEAHAWK MILITARY BAND and Culdrose Military Wives Choir. RNAS Culdrose Chaplain REV. JANICE HONEY-MORGAN

22:00      DJ ALDOG + FRIENDS SILENT DISCO

ACOUSTIC STAGE

22:15      BOB LOVE
20:00      BOUNDLESS BROTHERS
18:00      THE ROOSTERS
16:00      JOLLY AND JANIE
14:00      JOURNEYMEN
12:15      BLARNEY STONED

THE CANNON STAGE

22:15      THE OLIVES
20:00      RAIKES
18:00      SLUNG TOGETHER
16:00      EDGE OF VOID
14:00      FLIPSIDE

ACAPELLA STAGE (FRONT BAR)

17:45      THE MIDDLE MEN
17:30      PITCHCRAFT
17:00      BRYHER’S BOYS
16:30      THE STUDENTS
16:00      FIGUREHEAD
15:45      SOUNDBITES
15:15      HIT AND MISS
14:40      ACAPPELLA SOUND
14:20      FRANCES GENDALL
14:05      TBC QUARTET (that’s their name!)
13:35      BACK BAR JAR
13:15      ARMONIA